Estimated Value AdvantageVerified motivated-seller listingsOff-Plan AssignmentsExclusive Investment OpportunitiesNew opportunities added dailyFree for investors
hotdeals.ae

You're browsing Mircea Vasile Branzei's page

Back to Developer Deals

Anantara Sharjah Residences

Anantara Sharjah Residences, Al Rifah, Sharjah, UAE

AradaDeveloperAradaView developer profile

Handover

Q2 2027

Payment Plan

45%
55%

10% down

Starting price

AED 2,290,000

45/55 · 10% down

About Anantara Sharjah Residences

Anantara Sharjah Residences is a branded beachfront project by Arada, set within the five-star Anantara Sharjah Resort on the Arabian Gulf. This limited collection of 128 fully furnished 1–4 bedroom apartments and 3–4 bedroom penthouses offers panoramic sea views, smart-home technology and direct access to the resort's private beach, pools, spa and signature dining. Owners enjoy hotel-grade servic…

Floor Plans

Availability

6 units available

Unit inventory

6 units, from AED 2,290,000

UnitBedsTypeSizePricePer ft²
1BR Apartment1 bedroomApartment1,188 ft²AED 2,290,000AED 1,928
2BR Apartment2 bedroomsApartment2,204 ft²AED 3,470,000AED 1,574
3BR Apartment3 bedroomsApartment3,084 ft²AED 5,600,000AED 1,816
3BR Penthouse3 bedroomsPenthouse3,387 ft²AED 6,790,000AED 2,005
4BR Apartment4 bedroomsApartment3,769 ft²AED 7,520,000AED 1,995
4BR Penthouse4 bedroomsPenthouse8,065 ft²AED 16,510,000AED 2,047

Prices and sizes are the developer’s published figures and are not a quote.

Project documents

Brochures

Payment schedule

  • 1Deposit10%
  • 2During construction7 instalments35%
    • 1st Installment5%
    • 2nd Installment5%
    • 3rd Installment5%
    • 4th Installment5%
    • 5th Installment5%
    • 6th Installment5%
    • 7th Installment5%
  • 3On handover55%

Request the full payment plan for Anantara Sharjah Residences

Our team will send you the complete payment schedule, floor plans and current offer from Arada.

  • Full payment plan + down payment
  • Available unit types and launch prices
  • Early-bird offers before public launch
Akala Residences
Arada

Akala Residences

Arada

From

AED 3,799,000

Handover

Q4 2029

Payment Plan

60/40

Down Payment

10%

View
Armani Beach Residences
Arada

Armani Beach Residences

Arada

The Crescent, Palm Jumeirah, Dubai, UAE

From

AED 21,500,000

Handover

Q4 2026

Payment Plan

60/40

Down Payment

25%

View
Inaura Hotels & Residences
Arada

Inaura Hotels & Residences

Arada

Fairmont Residences Solara Tower, Downtown Dubai, Dubai, UAE

From

AED 3,610,000

Handover

Q2 2030

Payment Plan

50/50

Down Payment

10%

View
Jenna 1
Arada

Jenna 1

Arada

From

AED 899,000

Handover

Q1 2029

Payment Plan

35/65

Down Payment

5%

View

Frequently asked questions about Anantara Sharjah Residences

What is the handover date for Anantara Sharjah Residences?
Anantara Sharjah Residences is scheduled for handover in Q2 2027.
What is the starting price of Anantara Sharjah Residences?
Prices start from AED 2,290,000. Contact our team for current availability.
Who is the developer of Anantara Sharjah Residences?
Anantara Sharjah Residences is being developed by Arada.
Where is Anantara Sharjah Residences located?
Anantara Sharjah Residences is located in Anantara Sharjah Residences, Al Rifah, Sharjah, UAE.