Estimated Value AdvantageVerified motivated-seller listingsOff-Plan AssignmentsExclusive Investment OpportunitiesNew opportunities added dailyFree for investors
hotdeals.ae

You're browsing Mircea Vasile Branzei's page

Back to Developer Deals

Maldives at Damac Islands

DAMAC Islands, Dubai, UAE

DAMAC PropertiesDeveloperDAMAC PropertiesView developer profile

Handover

Q1 2030

Payment Plan

75%
25%

20% down

Starting price

AED 2,250,000

75/25 · 20% down

About Maldives at Damac Islands

Maldives at Damac Islands is a themed cluster within DAMAC Islands, DAMAC Properties’ tropical residential community in Dubailand. The developer describes DAMAC Islands as a collection of villas and townhouses overlooking lagoons, lush greenery and waterfronts, inspired by destinations including the Maldives and Bali. The community brings together a central hub fountain, floating yoga decks, jung…

Floor Plans

Availability

5 units available

Unit inventory

5 units, from AED 2,250,000

UnitBedsTypeSizePricePer ft²
4 BR4 bedroomsTownhouse2,208 ft²AED 2,250,000AED 1,019
5 BR + MAID5 bedroomsTownhouse3,178 ft²AED 3,100,000AED 975
6 BR + MAID6 bedroomsVilla4,440 ft²AED 6,300,000AED 1,419
6 BR + GYM+ MAID6 bedroomsVilla10,671 ft²AED 13,550,000AED 1,270
7 BR + GYM + MAID7 bedroomsVilla17,078 ft²AED 18,500,000AED 1,083

Prices and sizes are the developer’s published figures and are not a quote.

Project documents

Brochures

Payment schedule

  • 1Deposit20%
  • 2During construction55%
  • 3On handover25%

Request the full payment plan for Maldives at Damac Islands

Our team will send you the complete payment schedule, floor plans and current offer from DAMAC Properties.

  • Full payment plan + down payment
  • Available unit types and launch prices
  • Early-bird offers before public launch
Riverside Views
Developer Deal
DAMAC Properties

Riverside Views

DAMAC Properties
DLD Waiver: 4%Explicit 4% DLD waiver for Riverside Views.
Special Discount: AED 100,000Special price reduced from AED 1.8M to AED 1.7M for Riverside Views.

From

AED 1,309,000

Handover

Q4 2028

Payment Plan

50/50

Down Payment

10%

View
Chelsea Residences
Developer Deal
DAMAC Properties

Chelsea Residences

DAMAC Properties
Special Discount: AED 3,400,000Explicit special price of AED 3.4M compared with original price AED 3.5M for a 2BR at Chelsea Residences.

From

AED 2,160,000

Handover

Q2 2030

Payment Plan

60/40

Down Payment

20%

View
Altitude De Grisogono
DAMAC Properties

Altitude De Grisogono

DAMAC Properties

Altitude de GRISOGONO, Business Bay, Dubai, UAE

From

AED 2,754,000

Handover

Q4 2027

Payment Plan

40/60

Down Payment

20%

View

Frequently asked questions about Maldives at Damac Islands

What is the handover date for Maldives at Damac Islands?
Maldives at Damac Islands is scheduled for handover in Q1 2030.
What is the starting price of Maldives at Damac Islands?
Prices start from AED 2,250,000. Contact our team for current availability.
Who is the developer of Maldives at Damac Islands?
Maldives at Damac Islands is being developed by DAMAC Properties.
Where is Maldives at Damac Islands located?
Maldives at Damac Islands is located in DAMAC Islands, Dubai, UAE.