Estimated Value AdvantageVerified motivated-seller listingsOff-Plan AssignmentsExclusive Investment OpportunitiesNew opportunities added dailyFree for investors
hotdeals.ae

You're browsing Mircea Vasile Branzei's page

Back to Developer Deals

City Walk Crestlane

Al Wasl, Dubai, UAE

MeraasDeveloperMeraasView developer profile

Handover

Q2 2029

Payment Plan

75%
25%

20% down

Starting price

AED 2,658,000

75/25 · 20% down

About City Walk Crestlane

City Walk Crestane by Meraas will be the first-ever community in the City Walk district. This exceptional development offers 1- to 4-bedroom apartments and 4-bedroom duplexes, designed for those who want to live at the heart of Dubai’s vibrant energy. Residents will enjoy exclusive access to premium wellness and leisure facilities, while every unit comes with a balcony. Larger residences will also…

Floor Plans

Availability

84% sold

9 of 55 units available

Unit inventory

9 units, from AED 2,658,000

UnitLayoutBedsBuildingFloorSizePricePer ft²
Crestlane 4-B-2071 Bedroom in City Walk Crestlane1 BedroomCity Walk Crestlane2788 ft²AED 2,658,000AED 3,373
Crestlane 4-B-3041 Bedroom in City Walk Crestlane1 BedroomCity Walk Crestlane3804 ft²AED 2,683,000AED 3,337
Crestlane 5-B-1051 Bedroom in City Walk Crestlane1 BedroomCity Walk Crestlane5804 ft²AED 2,747,000AED 3,417
Crestlane 4-B-4051 Bedroom in City Walk Crestlane1 BedroomCity Walk Crestlane4788 ft²AED 2,749,000AED 3,489
Crestlane 4-A-10013 Bedrooms in City Walk Crestlane3 BedroomsCity Walk Crestlane103,798 ft²AED 12,149,000AED 3,199
Crestlane 4-A-8014 Bedrooms in City Walk Crestlane4 BedroomsCity Walk Crestlane46,292 ft²AED 17,659,000AED 2,807
Crestlane 5-B-5014 Bedrooms in City Walk Crestlane4 BedroomsCity Walk Crestlane56,824 ft²AED 19,469,000AED 2,853
Crestlane 5-B-G024 Bedrooms in City Walk Crestlane4 BedroomsCity Walk Crestlane5,352 ft²AED 20,843,000AED 3,894
Crestlane 4-B-G014 Bedrooms in City Walk Crestlane4 BedroomsCity Walk Crestlane6,171 ft²AED 23,639,000AED 3,831

Prices and sizes are the developer’s published figures and are not a quote.

Project documents

Brochures

Payment schedule

  • 1Deposit20%
  • 2During construction55%
  • 3On handover25%

Request the full payment plan for City Walk Crestlane

Our team will send you the complete payment schedule, floor plans and current offer from Meraas.

  • Full payment plan + down payment
  • Available unit types and launch prices
  • Early-bird offers before public launch
Atelis
Meraas

Atelis

Meraas

From

AED 2,050,000

Handover

Q3 2029

Payment Plan

75/25

Down Payment

20%

View
Central Park Plaza
Meraas

Central Park Plaza

Meraas

City Walk, Dubai, UAE

From

AED 31,750,000

Handover

Q3 2027

Payment Plan

70/30

Down Payment

20%

View
City Walk Crestlane 2
Meraas

City Walk Crestlane 2

Meraas

From

AED 2,620,000

Handover

Q2 2029

Payment Plan

75/25

Down Payment

20%

View
City Walk Crestlane 4
Meraas

City Walk Crestlane 4

Meraas

Al Wasl, Dubai, UAE

From

AED 2,670,000

Handover

Q2 2030

Payment Plan

75/25

Down Payment

20%

View

Frequently asked questions about City Walk Crestlane

What is the handover date for City Walk Crestlane?
City Walk Crestlane is scheduled for handover in Q2 2029.
What is the starting price of City Walk Crestlane?
Prices start from AED 2,658,000. Contact our team for current availability.
Who is the developer of City Walk Crestlane?
City Walk Crestlane is being developed by Meraas.
Where is City Walk Crestlane located?
City Walk Crestlane is located in Al Wasl, Dubai, UAE.