Estimated Value AdvantageVerified motivated-seller listingsOff-Plan AssignmentsExclusive Investment OpportunitiesNew opportunities added dailyFree for investors
hotdeals.ae

You're browsing Mircea Vasile Branzei's page

Back to Developer Deals

Mr. C Residences Downtown

Jumeirah 2, Jumeirah, Dubai, UAE

Alta Real Estate DevelopmentDeveloperAlta Real Estate DevelopmentView developer profile

Handover

Q4 2026

Payment Plan

40%
60%

5% down

Starting price

AED 8,100,000

40/60 · 5% down

About Mr. C Residences Downtown

Mr. C Residences Downtown is the second branded address in Dubai from Cipriani's Mr. C, rising 71 storeys above Sheikh Zayed Road in the heart of Downtown Dubai. Arquitectonica's sculptural tower and 1508 London's interiors frame 162 Signature and Nobile Collection homes, complete with bespoke Italian kitchens, a 57th-floor residents' club, and direct air-conditioned walkway access to The Dubai Ma…

Floor Plans

Availability

3 units available

Unit inventory

3 units, from AED 8,100,000

UnitBedsTypeSizePricePer ft²
2BR Apartment2 bedroomsApartment2,225 ft²AED 8,100,000AED 3,640
3BR Apartment3 bedroomsApartment3,015 ft²AED 10,980,000AED 3,642
4BR Apartment (Nobile Collection)4 bedroomsApartment5,278 ft²

Prices and sizes are the developer’s published figures and are not a quote.

Project documents

Brochures

Not available yet

Payment schedule

  • 1Deposit5%
  • 2During construction3 instalments35%
    • 1st Installment15%
    • 2nd Installment10%
    • 3rd Installment10%
  • 3On handover60%

Request the full payment plan for Mr. C Residences Downtown

Our team will send you the complete payment schedule, floor plans and current offer from Alta Real Estate Development.

  • Full payment plan + down payment
  • Available unit types and launch prices
  • Early-bird offers before public launch
Maison Margiela Residences
Alta Real Estate Development

Maison Margiela Residences

Alta Real Estate Development

Maison Margiela Residences, The Crescent, Palm Jumeirah, Dubai, UAE

From

AED 16,500,000

Handover

Q1 2028

Payment Plan

60/40

Down Payment

5%

View

Frequently asked questions about Mr. C Residences Downtown

What is the handover date for Mr. C Residences Downtown?
Mr. C Residences Downtown is scheduled for handover in Q4 2026.
What is the starting price of Mr. C Residences Downtown?
Prices start from AED 8,100,000. Contact our team for current availability.
Who is the developer of Mr. C Residences Downtown?
Mr. C Residences Downtown is being developed by Alta Real Estate Development.
Where is Mr. C Residences Downtown located?
Mr. C Residences Downtown is located in Jumeirah 2, Jumeirah, Dubai, UAE.