Estimated Value AdvantageVerified motivated-seller listingsOff-Plan AssignmentsExclusive Investment OpportunitiesNew opportunities added dailyFree for investors
hotdeals.ae

You're browsing Mircea Vasile Branzei's page

Back to Developer Deals

Sunstone by IMKAN

Makers District, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi, UAE

DeveloperImkanView developer profile

Handover

Q4 2028

Payment Plan

50%
50%

10% down

Starting price

AED 1,650,000

50/50 · 10% down

About Sunstone by IMKAN

Sunstone by IMKAN is a waterfront address at the edge of Makers District, Al Reem Island. Homes enjoy sea or skyline views and direct access to the 1 km climate-controlled Makers Promenade with 100+ shops, cafés and restaurants, art installations, and lush gardens. Amenities include a gym, cinema spaces, multipurpose rooms, and pool deck.

Floor Plans

Availability

37% sold

24 of 38 units available

Unit inventory

24 units, from AED 1,650,000

UnitLayoutBedsTypeBuildingFloorSizePricePer ft²
1-Bedroom Type 31 bedroomApartment1,141 ft²AED 1,650,000AED 1,446
2-Bedroom Type 12 bedroomsApartment1,625 ft²AED 2,600,000AED 1,600
2-Bedroom+1 Type 22 bedroomsApartment1,981 ft²AED 2,600,000AED 1,312
4082 Bedrooms in Sunstone2 BedroomsSunstone41,540 ft²AED 2,643,777AED 1,716
8082 Bedrooms in Sunstone2 BedroomsSunstone81,350 ft²AED 2,665,777AED 1,975
9082 Bedrooms in Sunstone2 BedroomsSunstone91,350 ft²AED 2,669,777AED 1,978
2072 Bedrooms in Sunstone2 BedroomsSunstone21,658 ft²AED 2,701,777AED 1,630
3072 Bedrooms in Sunstone2 BedroomsSunstone31,658 ft²AED 2,706,777AED 1,633
1082 Bedrooms in Sunstone2 BedroomsSunstone11,894 ft²AED 2,748,777AED 1,451
9072 Bedrooms in Sunstone2 BedroomsSunstone91,391 ft²AED 2,764,777AED 1,988
1072 Bedrooms in Sunstone2 BedroomsSunstone11,981 ft²AED 2,869,777AED 1,449
2112 Bedrooms in Sunstone2 BedroomsSunstone21,552 ft²AED 3,274,777AED 2,110
1112 Bedrooms in Sunstone2 BedroomsSunstone12,756 ft²AED 3,581,777AED 1,300
3-Bedroom+1 Duplex3 bedroomsApartment2,442 ft²AED 3,600,000AED 1,474
3-Bedroom+1 Type 13 bedroomsApartment2,852 ft²AED 3,600,000AED 1,262
14104 Bedrooms in Sunstone4 BedroomsSunstone143,724 ft²AED 6,699,777AED 1,799
15104 Bedrooms in Sunstone4 BedroomsSunstone153,718 ft²AED 6,709,777AED 1,805
17104 Bedrooms in Sunstone4 BedroomsSunstone173,136 ft²AED 6,740,777AED 2,149
18104 Bedrooms in Sunstone4 BedroomsSunstone183,137 ft²AED 6,751,777AED 2,152
20104 Bedrooms in Sunstone4 BedroomsSunstone203,756 ft²AED 6,784,777AED 1,806
21104 Bedrooms in Sunstone4 BedroomsSunstone213,735 ft²AED 6,795,777AED 1,819
25104 Bedrooms in Sunstone4 BedroomsSunstone253,886 ft²AED 6,925,777AED 1,782
4-Bedroom+1 Duplex4 bedroomsApartment2,691 ft²
3- Bedroom Sky suite+13 bedroomsApartment5,220 ft²

Prices and sizes are the developer’s published figures and are not a quote.

Project documents

Brochures

Payment schedule

  • 1Deposit10%
  • 2During construction40%
  • 3On handover50%

Request the full payment plan for Sunstone by IMKAN

Our team will send you the complete payment schedule, floor plans and current offer from Imkan.

  • Full payment plan + down payment
  • Available unit types and launch prices
  • Early-bird offers before public launch
Naseem Al Jurf Villa

Naseem Al Jurf Villa

Imkan

Al Jurf, Ajman, UAE

From

AED 6,147,777

Handover

Q4 2027

Payment Plan

40/60

Down Payment

10%

View
Naseem AlJurf

Naseem AlJurf

Imkan

From

AED 1,000,000

Handover

Q3 2027

Payment Plan

100/0

Down Payment

100%

View
Nudra

Nudra

Imkan

Saadiyat Cultural District, Saadiyat Island, Abu Dhabi, UAE

From

AED 9,170,000

Handover

Payment Plan

20/80

Down Payment

20%

View

Frequently asked questions about Sunstone by IMKAN

What is the handover date for Sunstone by IMKAN?
Sunstone by IMKAN is scheduled for handover in Q4 2028.
What is the starting price of Sunstone by IMKAN?
Prices start from AED 1,650,000. Contact our team for current availability.
Who is the developer of Sunstone by IMKAN?
Sunstone by IMKAN is being developed by Imkan.
Where is Sunstone by IMKAN located?
Sunstone by IMKAN is located in Makers District, Al Reem Island, Abu Dhabi, UAE.