Estimated Value AdvantageVerified motivated-seller listingsOff-Plan AssignmentsExclusive Investment OpportunitiesNew opportunities added dailyFree for investors
hotdeals.ae

You're browsing Mircea Vasile Branzei's page

Back to Developer Deals

Capeside Marina Residences Siniyah

Sobha Siniya Island, Al Seanneeah, Umm Al Quwain, UAE

DeveloperSOBHAView developer profile

Handover

Q2 2030

Payment Plan

60%
40%

2% down

Starting price

AED 1,900,000

60/40 · 2% down

About Capeside Marina Residences Siniyah

Capeside Marina Residences is a new waterfront apartment release within Sobha Siniya Island in Umm Al Quwain. The project brings marina-front living into a resort-style island setting with canal waters, Arabian Sea views, lush greenery and curated lifestyle infrastructure. Two residential towers are planned around an amenity podium, balancing social energy, privacy and leisure in one coastal addre…

Availability

3 units available

Unit inventory

3 units, from AED 2,500,000

UnitBedsTypeSizePricePer ft²
1BR Apartment1 bedroomApartment943 ft²AED 2,500,000AED 2,651
2BR Apartment2 bedroomsApartment1,637 ft²AED 4,500,000AED 2,749
3BR Apartment3 bedroomsApartment2,260 ft²AED 6,300,000AED 2,788

Prices and sizes are the developer’s published figures and are not a quote.

Project documents

Brochures

Payment schedule

  • 1Deposit2%
  • 2During construction58%
  • 3On handover40%

Request the full payment plan for Capeside Marina Residences Siniyah

Our team will send you the complete payment schedule, floor plans and current offer from SOBHA.

  • Full payment plan + down payment
  • Available unit types and launch prices
  • Early-bird offers before public launch
The Pinnacle at Sobha Central
Developer Deal

The Pinnacle at Sobha Central

SOBHA

Sobha Central, Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai, UAE

DLD Waiver: 4%4% DLD waiver for Sobha Central/The Pinnacle.
DLD Waiver: 2%2% DLD waiver for The Pinnacle at Sobha Central, explicitly stated in the quotation caption.
Special Payment Plan: 20/80Quotation pages for The Pinnacle at Sobha Central explicitly show a 20/80 installment plan.

From

AED 1,779,057

Handover

Q4 2030

Payment Plan

60/40

Down Payment

20%

View
Sobha Sanctuary
Developer Deal

Sobha Sanctuary

SOBHA

Sobha Sanctuary, Dubai, UAE

DLD Waiver: 2%2% DLD waiver for Sobha Sanctuary explicitly stated in the message caption.

From

AED 4,150,000

Handover

Q3 2029

Payment Plan

60/40

Down Payment

20%

View
310 Riverside Crescent

310 Riverside Crescent

SOBHA

Sobha Hartland 2, Dubai, UAE

From

AED 1,500,000

Handover

Q2 2028

Payment Plan

60/40

Down Payment

20%

View
320 Riverside Crescent

320 Riverside Crescent

SOBHA

Sobha Hartland 2, Dubai, UAE

From

AED 2,257,335

Handover

Q3 2027

Payment Plan

60/40

Down Payment

20%

View

Frequently asked questions about Capeside Marina Residences Siniyah

What is the handover date for Capeside Marina Residences Siniyah?
Capeside Marina Residences Siniyah is scheduled for handover in Q2 2030.
What is the starting price of Capeside Marina Residences Siniyah?
Prices start from AED 1,900,000. Contact our team for current availability.
Who is the developer of Capeside Marina Residences Siniyah?
Capeside Marina Residences Siniyah is being developed by SOBHA.
Where is Capeside Marina Residences Siniyah located?
Capeside Marina Residences Siniyah is located in Sobha Siniya Island, Al Seanneeah, Umm Al Quwain, UAE.